Related Artists

Lalo Schifrin


Home > Music > L > Lalo Schifrin


Birth Name: Boris Claudio Schifrin
Born: 1932/06/21
Birth Place: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Genres: Spy Music, Bebop, Rock

Lalo Schifrin (born June 21, 1932) is an Argentine composer, pianist and conductor. He is best known for his film and TV scores, such as the ''Mission: Impossible'' theme. He has received four Grammy Awards and six Oscar nominations.

Music:
Listen to Lalo Schifrin
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Wave
On: Piano, Strings, And Bossa Nova
$0.99 Buy Song
Insensatez
On: Piano, Strings, And Bossa Nova
$0.99 Buy Song
You And Me
On: Piano, Strings, And Bossa Nova
$0.99 Buy Song
Lalo's Bossa Nova
On: Piano, Strings, And Bossa Nova
$0.99 Buy Song
Silvia
On: Piano, Strings, And Bossa Nova
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>