Related Artists

Tha Dogg Pound


The D.O.C.


MC Lyte

The Lady of Rage


Home > Music > L > Lady of Rage, The


Birth Name: Robin Yvette Allen
Born: 1968/06/11
Birth Place: Farmville, Virginia, U.S.
Years Active: 1989–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Robin Yvette Allen (born June 11, 1968), better known by her stage name The Lady of Rage, is an American rapper and actress best known for collaborations with several Death Row Records artists, including Dr. Dre and Snoop Doggy Dogg on the seminal albums ''The Chronic'' and ''Doggystyle''. She is considered "one of the most skillful female MCs" with a "mastery of flow" and "hard-core lyrics".

Photos:

Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
Lady_of_Rage,_The
View All Pictures >>


Music:
Listen to The Lady of Rage
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
You Know My Steez (Three Men And A Lady Remi…
On: Full Clip: A Decade Of Gang Starr (Parental A…
$1.29 Buy Song
A Hold On Hip Hop
On: Word On Tha Streets (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Batman & Robin
On: Paid Tha Cost To Be Da Boss (Parental Advisor…
$1.29 Buy Song
Batman & Robin
On: Paid Tha Cost To Be Da Boss (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
From The Darkness
On: Armageddon, The Pre-Qual
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>