Related Artists

Bounty Killer


Capleton


Mr. Vegas


Morgan Heritage


T.O.K.


Elephant Man


Garnett Silk


Busy Signal


Beres Hammond


Super Cat

Lady Saw


Home > Music > L > Lady Saw


Birth Name: Marion Hall
Born: 1968/07/12
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall, Reggae Fusion

Lady Saw (born Marion Hall, 12 July 1968, Saint Mary, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae singer, known as "the First Lady of Dancehall". She is the first female deejay to win a Grammy Award and to be certified as a triple-platinum artist. She is also the first woman to headline dancehall shows outside her native Jamaica.

Music:
Listen to Lady Saw
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Bossman
On: Tropical Storm (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bossman
On: Tropical Storm (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bossman
On: From Kingston To King Of The Dancehall: A Col…
$1.29 Buy Song
No Bellyas
On: Kings Of Dancehall
$0.99 Buy Song
No Long Talking
On: Reggae Gold 96
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lady_Saw
Lady_Saw
Lady_Saw
Lady_Saw
Lady_Saw
Lady_Saw