Lady Gaga

107k
Listen to Lady Gaga
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > L > Lady Gaga


News:
10 Musicians You Either Adore Or Loathe
10 Music Myths People Still Believe
PETA Slams Lady Gaga For Dressing Up Dog
Lady Gaga's 'Do What U Want' Video Scrapped Over Terry Richardson Scandal
Celebrities Who Have Dyed Their Hair Crazy Colors
More News >>

Albums:

G.U.Y. (Remixes)

Do What U Want

Do What U Want (DJWS Remix)

Artpop

Dope
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Born: 1986/03/28
Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Pop, Dance

Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta (born March 28, 1986), better known by her stage name Lady Gaga, is an American pop singer-songwriter. She began performing in the rock music scene of New York City's Lower East Side in 2003 and enrolled at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts. She soon signed with Streamline Records, an imprint of Interscope Records. During her early time at Interscope, she worked as a songwriter for fellow label artists and captured the attention of Akon, who recognized her vocal abilities, and signed her to his own label, Kon Live Distribution. She began her career performing in burlesque clubs and writing songs for artists such as Britney Spears and New Kids o... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
View All Pictures >>

Facebook:
Lady Gaga my boyfriends back and it's gonna be trouble! Heyla heyla #chicago



Friday 11th of July 2014 07:42:16 PM
Lady Gaga Me, Avery from a Toronto! and her Mom, sometimes the media does something truly special and brings people together. Thank you for posting about her story so I could be with her and her mom they are wonderful and inspiring.



Thursday 10th of July 2014 09:39:29 PM

View All Facebook Posts >>

Video News:

Tickets:
07/11/2014 United Center
07/14/2014 AT&T Center
07/16/2014 Toyota Center - TX
07/17/2014 American Airlines Center
07/19/2014 MGM Grand Garden Arena
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Movies and Television:

Muppets Most Wanted

Machete Kills
2011 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2012
2011 Gaga by Gaultier
More Credits >>


Related Artists:
Natalia Kills Katy Perry Ke$ha Pixie Lott Britney Spears Jessie J Glee Cast David Guetta Rihanna The Black Eyed Peas
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS

LATEST SLIDESHOW