Related Artists

Katy Perry


Ke$ha


Britney Spears


Glee Cast


David Guetta


Rihanna


The Black Eyed Peas


Beyoncé


Pink


Calvin Harris

Lady Gaga


Home > Music > L > Lady Gaga


Birth Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Born: 1986/03/28
Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Pop, Dance

Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta (born March 28, 1986), better known by her stage name Lady Gaga, is an American pop singer-songwriter. She began performing in the rock music scene of New York City's Lower East Side in 2003 and enrolled at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts. She soon signed with Streamline Records, an imprint of Interscope Records. During her early time at Interscope, she worked as a songwriter for fellow label artists and captured the attention of Akon, who recognized her vocal abilities, and signed her to his own label, Kon Live Distribution. She began her career performing in burlesque clubs and writing songs for artists such as Britney Spears and New Kids o... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lady Gaga
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
LoveGame (Dave Aude Radio Edit)
On: LoveGame The Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song
LoveGame (Space Cowboy Remix)
On: LoveGame The Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song
LoveGame (Robots To Mars Remix)
On: LoveGame The Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song
Lovegame (Chew Fu Ghettohouse Fix)
On: Lovegame
$1.29 Buy Song
Bad Romance (Skrillex Remix)
On: Now That's What I Call Party Anthems
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
Lady_Gaga
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW