Related Artists

98 Degrees


Jessica Simpson


Paula DeAnda


Backstreet Boys


Mandy Moore


Ashlee Simpson


JoJo


*NSYNC


Michelle Branch


Katharine McPhee

Nick Lachey


Home > Music > L > Lachey, Nick


Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey
Born: 1973/11/09
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Pop Rock, R&B

Nick Lachey (bornNicholas Scott Lachey, November 9, 1973) is an American singer, songwriter, actor, producer and television personality. Lachey rose to fame as a member of the boy band 98 Degrees. He later starred in the reality television series, “Newlyweds: Nick and Jessica,” with his then-wife, Jessica Simpson. Lachey started his professional singing career at Kings Island amusement park outside Cincinnati with friend Justin Jeffre in the mid-1990s singing in a group quartet throughout the park. Lachey was a member of the boy band 98 Degrees along with his brother, Drew, Justin Jeffre, and Jeff Timmons. Their debut album was 1997’s self-titled, “98 Degrees.” The band's first re... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nick Lachey
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: This I Swear (Vocal Demonstration Ve…
On: Sing Pop Wedding Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: This I Swear
On: Sing Pop Wedding Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: This I Swear
On: Sing The Singers Collection, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: This I Swear (Vocal Demonstration Ve…
On: Sing The Singers Collection, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Where You Are
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
Lachey,_Nick
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies and Television:
2012 Winner Is
2011 Stars Earn Stripes
2010 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular
2010 Nick & Vanessa's Dream Wedding
2009 Sing Off
2009 Sing-Off
More Credits >>