Related Artists

Ednita Nazario


Olga Tañón


Tony Vega


El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico


Tito Rojas


Luis Enrique


Maelo Ruíz


Willie Rosario


La Makina


Oscar D'León

La India


Home > Music > L > La India


Birth Name: Linda Viera Caballero
Born: 1969/03/09
Birth Place: Río Piedras, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1985—Present
Genres: Latin Freestyle, Salsa, Latin Pop, House Music

La India (born March 9, 1969), known also as "La Princesa de la Salsa" (engl. "The Princess of Salsa"), is a singer of salsa. She has been nominated for both Grammy and Latin Grammy awards.

Music:
Listen to La India
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hazme El Amor (Live)
On: Exitos Eternos
$1.29 Buy Song
Nunca Voy A Olvidarte
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song
Sola
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song
Dicen Que Soy
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song
Fever
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>