Related Artists

Gloria Trevi


Eddy Lover


Angel Y Khriz


Makano


Grupo Montéz De Durango


Xtreme


Los Acosta


Alacranes Musical


El General


K-Paz De La Sierra

La Factoria


Home > Music > L > La Factoria


Birth Name: Marlen Romero
Born: 1982/05/10
Birth Place: Panama City, Panama
Genres: Reggaeton, Reggae En Español

La Factoría is a Panamanian Reggaeton and Reggae en Español group led by Marlen Romero better known by her stage name Demphra. Initially the group was formed by Marlen Romero (Demphra), Johanna Mendoza (Joycee), Edgardo Miranda (MC Joe) and Pablo Maestre (DJ Pablito). Eventually Joycee, Joey Montana and DJ Pablito left the group, however, Demphra decided to carry on with the project. In 1999 Demphra joins Panama Music where she launches her first solo album called "La Willa Demphra". The disc was a complete success in her hometown Panama including songs as: “El Muslo”, “Tilin Tilin”, “Ush”, among others. After the success of this album MC Joe, Goodfella, Joycee and DJ Pablito g... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to La Factoria
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mueve Esa Cosa (Richie Santana Mix)
On: Selektor Music Presents Latin House Essential…
$0.99 Buy Song
Perdóname
On: Latin Party
$1.29 Buy Song
No Voy A Llorar
On: Reggaeton! Hits - 36 Urban Hits Original Vers…
$0.99 Buy Song
Solteras
On: Reggaeton! Hits - 36 Urban Hits Original Vers…
$0.99 Buy Song
Todavia
On: 2004 Ano De Exitos Pop
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>