Related Artists

Clyde McPhatter


Raymond Scott


Big Joe Turner


Ruth Brown


Leadbelly


The Andrews Sisters


Louis Prima


Mary Wells


Doris Troy


Fred Astaire

LaVern Baker


Home > Music > L > LaVern Baker


Birth Name: Delores Baker
Born: 1929/11/11
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Died: 1997/03/10
Years Active: 1946-1967, 1988-1991
Genres: Blues, R&B

LaVern Baker (November 11, 1929 – March 10, 1997) was an American rhythm and blues singer.

Music:
Listen to LaVern Baker
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Can't Love You Enough
On: Rockfile Vol.46
$0.99 Buy Song
Jump Into The Fire
On: For The Love Of Harry: Everybody Sings Nilsso…
$0.99 Buy Song
Tiny Tim
On: 100 Christmas Blues - Songs To Get You Throug…
$0.99 Buy Song
Tiny Tim
On: 100 Christmas Blues - Songs To Get You Throug…
$0.99 Buy Song
Tweedle Dee
On: Soul Trackback - The Best Soul Tracks Of 1955
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>