Related Artists


Roni Size


LTJ Bukem

Home > Music > L > LTJ Bukem

Birth Name: Danny Williamson
Born: 1967
Birth Place: Watford
Genres: Drum And Bass, Hardcore Techno, Breakbeat, Rave, Downtempo, Jazz, Jungle, Soul, Funk

LTJ Bukem is the stage name used by the drum and bass musician, producer and DJ Danny Williamson (born 1967, Watford, Hertfordshire). He and his record labels Good Looking and Looking Good Records are most associated with the jazzy, atmospheric side of drum and bass music. The name "LTJ Bukem" is a contraction of "El DJ Book 'em", a nod to the Spanish for "The DJ". "Book'em" (or "Book'em Danno") is the well-known catchphrase by Steve McGarret, Senior Officer to "Danny Williams" on the television series ''Hawaii Five-O''.

Listen to LTJ Bukem
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The James Bond Theme
On: Shaken & Stirred: The David Arnold James Bond…
$1.29 Buy Song
View Of Life
On: Progression Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song
The Ladder
On: Progression Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song
Rhodes To Freedom
On: Progression Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Progression Sessions
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>