L.V.


Home > Music > L > L.V.


Birth Name: Larry Sanders
Born: 1957/08/31
Birth Place: South Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, Gospel, R&B

Larry Sanders (born August 31, 1957), better know by his showbiz name L.V. whose initials stand for "Large Variety", is an American R&B singer. He's best known for his collaboration with rapper Coolio on the hit single, "Gangsta's Paradise". He has been featured on multiple soundtracks since then, and has released two solo albums to date. L.V. is member of the gangsta rap group South Central Cartel since the beginnings of the group. He usually sings the vocals and chorus.

Music:
Listen to L.V.
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Wake Me Up
On: Who's Making Tha Rules: The Soundtrack (Paren…
$0.99 Buy Song
Lap Dance
On: Who's Making Tha Rules: The Soundtrack (Paren…
$0.99 Buy Song
B.... Up
On: Slender
$0.99 Buy Song
Glow
On: Slender
$0.99 Buy Song
Slender
On: Slender
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>