Related Artists

Kyla


Home > Music > K > Kyla


Birth Name: Melanie Hernandez Calumpad
Born: 1981/01/05
Birth Place: Manila, Philippines
Years Active: 1994 - present
Genres: Contemporary R&B, R&B, Soul, Pop, Jazz

Melanie Hernandez Calumpad (born January 5, 1981), better known by her stage name Kyla, is a singer, songwriter and occassional actress and commercial model from the Philippines. She began her career in 2000 with EMI Music & PolyEast Records. Kyla has released a total of eight studio albums to date, all of which were certified Platinum albums with one Multi-Platinum album.

Music:
Listen to Kyla
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Do You Mind? (Radio Mix)
On: Do You Mind?
$0.99 Buy Song
Do You Mind? (Club Mix)
On: Do You Mind? Mixes
$0.99 Buy Song
Do You Mind? (Answer Back Mix)
On: Do You Mind? Mixes
$0.99 Buy Song
Do You Mind? (Dirty Pop Mix)
On: Do You Mind? Mixes
$0.99 Buy Song
Do You Mind? (Mr Mersh Mix)
On: Do You Mind? Mixes
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>