Related Artists

Ben Folds


Destroyer


Wilco


Damien Rice


Matt Costa


Ben Lee


Joe Purdy


Against Me!


Rilo Kiley


Guster

Ben Kweller


Home > Music > K > Kweller, Ben


Birth Name: Benjamin Lev Kweller
Born: 1981/06/16
Birth Place: Greenville, Texas, US
Years Active: 1993 - present
Genres: Rock, Folk, Country, Punk Rock, Indie, Acoustic Music, Sugar Metal, Thrash Metal

Ben Kweller (born June 16, 1981, San Francisco, California) is an American singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. Kweller was born in San Francisco and in 1982 his family relocated to Emory, Texas. In 1986, the Kwellers moved to Greenville, Texas. In 1993, Kweller and drummer John Kent formed the band Radish with bassist Ryan Green. The band released several albums before Kweller began his solo career. At age 19, Kweller moved to New York, where he began his solo career. He played acoustic shows and self-released four EPs, comprising some of the unreleased Radish recordings and other songs recorded in his apartment on a laptop computer. In 2001, Kweller became ATO Records' first world... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ben Kweller
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Need You Back
On: Live At Lollapalooza: Ben Kweller - August 6,…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Rules
On: Live At Lollapalooza: Ben Kweller - August 6,…
$0.99 Buy Song
In Other Words
On: Live At Lollapalooza: Ben Kweller - August 6,…
$0.99 Buy Song
Falling
On: Live At Lollapalooza: Ben Kweller - August 6,…
$0.99 Buy Song
This Is War
On: Live At Lollapalooza: Ben Kweller - August 6,…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
Kweller,_Ben
View All Pictures >>


Videos: