Related Artists

Kurt Nilsen


Home > Music > K > Kurt Nilsen


Birth Name: Kurt Erik Nilsen
Born: 1978/09/29
Birth Place: Bergen, Norway
Years Active: 2003-present
Genres: Rock, Country

Kurt Erik Nilsen (born September 29, 1978 in Bergen, Norway) is a Norwegian pop/country singer. He won the first season of the Norwegian version of the reality television show ''Pop Idol'', which aired on TV 2 in May 2003. He then won a one-off international version of ''Pop Idol'', called ''World Idol'' on January 1, 2004, featuring winners of the various national Idol shows.

Music:
Listen to Kurt Nilsen
and similar artists - Play Now
I

Latest Tracks:
Here She Comes (Loval Version)
On: I
$0.99 Buy Song
All You Have To Offer
On: I
$0.99 Buy Song
Breathe You In
On: I
$0.99 Buy Song
Last Day Of Summer
On: I
$0.99 Buy Song
Lost In Despair
On: I
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>