Related Artists

Default


The Calling


Fuel


Staind


Hoobastank


Trapt


Crossfade


Tonic


Seven Mary Three


Alter Bridge

Chad Kroeger


Home > Music > K > Kroeger, Chad


Birth Name: Chad Robert Kroeger
Born: 1974/11/15
Birth Place: Hanna, Alberta, Canada
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Post-grunge, Hard Rock, Alternative Metal, Heavy Metal

Chad Robert Kroeger (born on November 15, 1974) is the lead vocalist and co-lead guitarist for the Canadian rock band Nickelback, In addition to his work with Nickelback, Kroeger has been involved with a variety of collaborations, co-writing songs for other artists and for films.

Photos:

Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
Kroeger,_Chad
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Chad Kroeger
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Hero (Spiderman)
On: Sing Summer Radio, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Hero (Spiderman) (Vocal Demonstratio…
On: Sing Summer Radio, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Why Don't You & I
On: Shaman
$1.29 Buy Song
Into The Night
On: Ultimate Santana
$1.29 Buy Song
Tomorrow In The Bottle (Featuring Chad Kroege…
On: Shock Value II
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>





Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome