Related Artists

Ravi Shankar

Krishna Das


Home > Music > K > Krishna Das


Birth Name: Jeffrey Kagel
Born: 1947/05/31
Birth Place: Long Island, New York, U.S.
Genres: New Age, Soundtracks, World

Krishna Das (born Jeffrey Kagel May 31, 1947 in Long Island, New York) is a U.S. vocalist known for his performances of Indian devotional music called kirtan (chanting the names of god). With eight albums released since 1996, Das is perhaps the best known U.S. singer of kirtan-style music.

Music:
Listen to Krishna Das
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sri Ram Chalisa
On: Flow Of Grace
$0.99 Buy Song
Hallelujah Chalisa
On: Flow Of Grace
$0.99 Buy Song
Good Ole Chalisa
On: Flow Of Grace
$0.99 Buy Song
Nina Chalisa
On: Flow Of Grace
$0.99 Buy Song
Mountain Chalisa
On: Flow Of Grace
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>