Robby Krieger


Home > Music > K > Krieger, Robby


Birth Name: Robert Alan Krieger
Born: 1946/01/08
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1965-present
Genres: Blues-rock, Psychedelic Rock, Hard Rock

Robert Alan "Robby" Krieger (born January 8, 1946) is an American rock and roll guitarist and songwriter. He was the guitarist in The Doors, and wrote some of the band's best known songs, including "Light My Fire," "Love Me Two Times," "Touch Me," and "Love Her Madly." He is listed as number 91 on ''Rolling Stones list of the 100 greatest guitarists of all time.

Music:
Listen to Robby Krieger
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Don't Leave Me Now
On: Back Against The Wall: A Tribute To Pink Floy…
$0.99 Buy Song
Empty Space
On: Back Against The Wall: A Tribute To Pink Floy…
$0.99 Buy Song
Across The Universe (made Famous By The Beatl…
On: 100 Greatest Acoustic Moods
$0.99 Buy Song
Across The Universe
On: Cruisin' To Soft Rock Hits Of The '70s & '80s…
$0.99 Buy Song
Across The Universe
On: '70s Box - The Sound Of A Decade
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
Krieger,_Robby
View All Pictures >>


Videos: