Related Artists

Mandy Moore


Missy Higgins


Rachael Yamagata


Anna Nalick


Michelle Branch


Shawn Colvin


Sixpence None The Richer


Matt Nathanson


Paula Cole


Joshua Radin

Chantal Kreviazuk


Home > Music > K > Kreviazuk, Chantal


Birth Name: Chantal Jennifer Thelma-Ramupriya Kreviazuk
Born: 1974/05/18
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Pop, Adult Contemporary

Chantal Jennifer Kreviazuk (born on May 18, 1974 in Winnipeg, Manitoba) is a Canadian singer-songwriter of the adult contemporary music genre. She is also a classically trained pianist, and can play the guitar.

Music:
Listen to Chantal Kreviazuk
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
O Holy Night
On: A Winter's Night: A Nettwerks Christmas Album
$0.99 Buy Song
O Holy Night
On: A Winter's Night (2005 Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: In This Life
On: Classic Female Pop Vol.28
$0.99 Buy Song
Weight Of The World
On: Flicka: Motion Picture Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: O Holy Night
On: Sound Choice Karaoke: Christmas, Vol.8
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal
Kreviazuk,_Chantal


Videos: