Related Artists

Junior Boys


Benny Benassi


Dev


Roscoe Dash


Rusko


La Roux


Kaskade


New Boyz


Far East Movement


Yeah Yeah Yeahs

Kreayshawn


Home > Music > K > Kreayshawn


Birth Name: Natassia Zolot
Born: 1989/09/24
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Natassia Zolot (born September 24, 1989), better known by her stage name Kreayshawn, is an American hip hop singer-songwriter based in Oakland, California. She is the daughter of Elka Zolot, former member of the San Francisco Garage-Punk band The Trashwomen. After dropping out of high school she attended The Berkeley Digital Film Institute on scholarship. Kreayshawn additionally performs as part of the White Girl Mob, consisting of herself, fellow vocalist V-Nasty, and DJ Lil' Debbie. Kreayshawn has directed several of East Bay rapper Lil B's music videos. She became well-known after posting the video for her single, “Gucci Gucci” generating nearly two million YouTube views in two weeks.... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kreayshawn
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
When I’m Clownin’ (Kuma’s Clownin’ Re…
On: The Mighty Death Pop - Mike E. Clark’s Pop …
$0.99 Buy Song
Gucci Gucci
On: Gucci Gucci
$1.29 Buy Song
Murder
On: Money Is The Motive
$0.99 Buy Song
Bumpin' Bumpin'
On: The Best Of 2011
$0.99 Buy Song
Gucci Gucci
On: Music From The Motion Picture The Sitter
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
Kreayshawn
View All Pictures >>


Videos: