Related Artists

Big Daddy Kane

Heavy D. & The Boyz


MC Lyte

Digital Underground



Kurtis Blow

2 Live Crew

Eric B. & Rakim

Kool Moe Dee

Home > Music > K > Kool Moe Dee

Birth Name: Mohandas Dewese
Born: 1962/08/08
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1978-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Mohandas Dewese (born August 8, 1962), better known as Kool Moe Dee, is an American Hip Hop MC prominent in the late 1970s through the early 1990s. He was born in Manhattan, New York. He was one of the first rappers to earn a Grammy Award and was the first rapper to perform at the Grammys.

Listen to Kool Moe Dee
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Wild Wild West
On: Almost Pop: Switch It On
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Jon
On: Kool Moe Dee
$0.99 Buy Song
Go See The Doctor
On: Kool Moe Dee
$0.99 Buy Song
Dumb Dick (Richard)
On: Kool Moe Dee
$0.99 Buy Song
Bad Mutha
On: Kool Moe Dee
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>