Related Artists

Kurupt


Tha Eastsidaz


Brotha Lynch Hung


WC


Capone


Daz Dillinger


Suga Free


DJ Quik


Glasses Malone


Mr. Shadow

Kokane


Home > Music > K > Kokane


Birth Name: Jerry Long, Jr.
Born: 1969
Birth Place: Pomona, California
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, R&B

Jerry Long, Jr. (born in the South Bronx around 1969) better known by his stage name Kokane, is a rapper and singer from Pomona, California best known for his work with Above The Law. A cousin of Above The Law's main member Cold 187um (aka Big Hutch), Kokane signed with Ruthless Records in 1991 and made a cameo on NWA's ''Efil4zaggin'' album. He followed this up with his debut album ''Addictive Hip Hop Muzick''. Produced by Cold 187 and Laylaw, the album enjoyed critical and commercial success.

Music:
Listen to Kokane
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
L.I.F.E.
On: Stoned Raiders
$0.99 Buy Song
Real Mothaf#akas
On: Born 2 Die (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ghetto Fab
On: West Side Sopranos
$0.99 Buy Song
Soldier Roll Call
On: Soldiers Of The 213 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
For Sale
On: The Paper Route (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>