Related Artists

Solange Knowles


Home > Music > K > Knowles, Solange


Birth Name: Solange Piaget Knowles
Born: 1986/06/24
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul, Hip Hop

Solange Piaget Knowles (born June 24, 1986), who performs under the mononym Solange, is an American recording artist, actress and model. Knowles was born and raised in Houston, Texas along with her older sister singer Beyoncé, a former member of R&B group Destiny's Child. Showing an interest in music recording at an early age, she eventually broke into the music scene at 16. She has released two studios albums: ''Solo Star'' in 2003 and ''Sol-Angel and the Hadley St. Dreams'' in 2008. Aside from recording, Knowles has ventured into film, modeling, and entrepreneurship. She co-launched the junior apparel collection Deréon, a sister line to House of Deréon that was established by her mo... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Solange Knowles
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
T.O.N.Y. (Dj Escape Mix)
On: T.O.N.Y. (The Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song
T.O.N.Y. (Mark Pichiotti Mix)
On: T.O.N.Y. (The Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song
T.O.N.Y. (Lost Daze In My Room Mix)
On: T.O.N.Y. (The Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song
T.O.N.Y. (Lost Daze Extended)
On: T.O.N.Y. (The Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song
T.O.N.Y. (Zoned Out Club Mix)
On: T.O.N.Y. (The Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
Knowles,_Solange
View All Pictures >>


Videos:








LATEST SLIDESHOW