Related Artists

New Kids On The Block


98 Degrees


Color Me Badd


*NSYNC

Jordan Knight


Home > Music > K > Knight, Jordan


Birth Name: Jordan Nathaniel Marcel Knight
Born: 1970/05/17
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 1984–present
Genres: Dance-pop, Adult Contemporary, Urban, Soft Rock

Jordan Nathaniel Marcel Knight (born May 17, 1970) is an American singer-songwriter best known as the lead singer in the boy band, New Kids on the Block (NKOTB), and actor which rose to fame in the 1980s and 1990s. He is best known for his distinctive falsetto style of singing, influenced by The Stylistics. After New Kids On The Block disbanded Jordan continued a solo career. He released 4 Top 40 singles, most famously for his hit song "Give It To You" in 1999 but since then he has failed to reach the Billboard Hot 100 again, Jordan has also done two studio albums, one remix album and 1 EP.

Music:
Listen to Jordan Knight
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Let's Go Higher
On: Unfinished
$0.99 Buy Song
Unfinished
On: Unfinished
$0.99 Buy Song
One More Night
On: Unfinished
$0.99 Buy Song
O-Face
On: Unfinished
$0.99 Buy Song
Believe
On: Unfinished
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Be Your Everything (Original Demo For To…
On: I'll Be Your Everything - Ep
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
Knight,_Jordan
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Tickets:
11/15/2014 House Of Blues - Anaheim
More Concert Tickets >>