Related Artists

Winger

Kip Winger


Home > Music > K > Kip Winger


Birth Name: Charles Frederick Kip Winger
Born: 1961/06/21
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado, United States
Years Active: 1978 - present
Genres: Glam Metal, Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Rock

Kip Winger (born Charles Frederick Kip Winger, June 21, 1961, Denver, Colorado) is an American rock musician, both a member of the hard rock band, Winger, and a solo artist.