Related Artists

Tinchy Stryder


3OH!3


Taio Cruz


Bow Wow


Keri Hilson


Mims


Flo Rida


Unk


Metro Station


Jordin Sparks

Sean Kingston


Home > Music > K > Kingston, Sean


Birth Name: Kisean Anderson
Born: 1990/02/03
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States
Years Active: 2007 - Present
Genres: Pop, Hip Hop, R&B

Sean Kingston (born Kisean Anderson on February 3, 1990) is a Jamaican-American singer and rapper. Kingston was born in Miami in the United States and spent part of his childhood in Jamaica. He returned to the U.S. to pursue a music career and debuted with his self-titled 2007 album, "Sean Kingston." The album was produced by J. R. Rotem and has been certified platinum. The album peaked on the U.S. Billboard 200 Albums chart at #6. The album featured the #1 single, "Beautiful Girls." The song climbed to #1 on the Billboard Hot 100 in 2007, then was certified 2× platinum by the RIAA. The second and third singles, "Me Love" and "Take You There," reached #14 and #7 on the Hot 100, respectiv... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sean Kingston
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
There's Nothin (Radio Disney Version)
On: There's Nothin (Radio Disney Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Fever
On: Los Vaqueros, El Regreso
$1.29 Buy Song
Fever
On: Los Vaqueros, El Regreso
$1.29 Buy Song
Teach Me How To Dougie (Pop Remix Clean)
On: Teach Me How To Dougie (Pop Remix)
$0.99 Buy Song
Teach Me How To Dougie (Pop Remix Dirty)
On: Teach Me How To Dougie (Pop Remix)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
Kingston,_Sean
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: