Related Artists

Masta Ace


Lords Of The Underground


Gift Of Gab


Das EFX


The D.O.C.


Big Daddy Kane


Souls Of Mischief


Kool G Rap


MC Breed


MC Eiht

King Tee


Home > Music > K > King Tee


Birth Name: Roger McBride
Born: 1968
Birth Place: Compton, California
Years Active: 1986-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Roger McBride, (born 1968 in Compton, California ), Mostly known as King Tee (formerly known as King T), is an American West coast rapper from Compton, California.

Photos:

King_Tee
King_Tee
King_Tee
King_Tee


Music:
Listen to King Tee
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
High Life (Remix) (Feat. Cypress Hill, Kurupt…
On: Greatest Hits Vol. 1 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Positively Negative
On: At The Speed Of Life
$0.99 Buy Song
Southland Killers
On: Stoned Raiders
$0.99 Buy Song
Southland Killers
On: Stoned Raiders (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Loud & Clear
On: Restless (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>