Related Artists

Manu Dibango


Fela Kuti


Femi Kuti


Angélique Kidjo


Youssou N'Dour


Lucky Dube

King Sunny Ade


Home > Music > K > King Sunny Ade


Birth Name: Sunday Adeniyi
Born: 1946/09/22
Birth Place: Ondo, Nigeria
Years Active: 1960s-present
Genres: Jùjú

King Sunny Adé (Sunday Adeniyi, born September 22, 1946) is a popular performer of Yoruba Nigerian Jùjú music, a Pioneer of Modern world music and classed as one of the most influential musicians of all time.

Music:
Listen to King Sunny Ade
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ara Ma Nfe Sinmi
On: E Dide (Get Up)
$0.99 Buy Song
Oshodi Oke
On: E Dide (Get Up)
$0.99 Buy Song
Orisun Iye
On: E Dide (Get Up)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ose Ose
On: E Dide (Get Up)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ode La Alaga
On: E Dide (Get Up)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

King_Sunny_Ade
King_Sunny_Ade
King_Sunny_Ade
King_Sunny_Ade