Related Artists

Albert Collins


Muddy Waters


Buddy Guy


Little Milton


Jimmy Reed


Bobby 'Blue' Bland


B.B. King


Stevie Ray Vaughan


Stevie Ray Vaughan & Double Trouble


Joe Bonamassa

Albert King


Home > Music > K > King, Albert


Birth Name: Albert Nelson
Born: 1923/04/25
Birth Place: Indianola, Mississippi, United States
Died: 1992/12/21
Genres: Soul Blues, Electric Blues, Rhythm And Blues

Albert King (April 25, 1923 - December 21, 1992) was an American blues guitarist and singer.

Music:
Listen to Albert King
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Oh Pretty Woman
On: The Best Of The Blues
$1.29 Buy Song
The Blues Don't Change
On: The Blues Don't Change
$1.29 Buy Song
I'm Doing Fine
On: The Blues Don't Change
$0.99 Buy Song
Nice To Be Fine (Ain't That Nice)
On: The Blues Don't Change
$0.99 Buy Song
Oh, Pretty Woman
On: The Blues Don't Change
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>