Related Artists

Lindsay Lohan


Ashley Parker Angel


The Click Five


Teddy Geiger

Cheyenne Kimball


Home > Music > K > Kimball, Cheyenne


Birth Name: Cheyenne Nichole Kimball
Born: 1990/07/27
Birth Place: Frisco, Texas
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Acoustic, Country

Cheyenne Nichole Kimball (born July 27, 1990) is an American singer-songwriter and guitarist. Her debut album, ''The Day Has Come'' was released in July 2006 coinciding with an MTV reality series following her entry into the music industry. This album produced a chart single on the Billboard Hot 100 in "Hanging On." Since 2008, she has also been a member of the country music band Gloriana, which made its chart debut in 2009.

Photos:

Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
Kimball,_Cheyenne
View All Pictures >>


Music:
Listen to Cheyenne Kimball
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Mull Of Kintyre
On: Let Us In Nashville/A Tribute To Linda Mccart…
$0.99 Buy Song
Hanging On (Theme From 'Cheyenne' On MTV) (Ra…
On: The Biggest Loser: Music From The Television …
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: The Day Has Come
$0.99 Buy Song
I Want To
On: The Day Has Come
$0.99 Buy Song
Hanging On
On: The Day Has Come
$0.99 Buy Song
One Original Thing
On: The Day Has Come
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>