Related Artists

The Flamin' Groovies

Kim Fowley


Home > Music > K > Kim Fowley


Birth Name: Kim Vincent Fowley
Born: 1939/07/21
Years Active: 1959-
Genres: Pop, Rock

Kim Vincent Fowley (born July 21, 1939) is an American record producer, impresario, songwriter, musician, film maker, and radio actor. He is best known for his role behind a string of novelty and cult rock pop singles in the 1960s, and for managing The Runaways in the 1970s. He has been described as "one of the most colorful characters in the annals of rock & roll" and as "a shadowy cult figure well outside the margins of the mainstream."

Music:
Listen to Kim Fowley
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Top
On: Sunset Boulevard
$0.99 Buy Song
Rubber Rainbow
On: Sunset Boulevard
$0.99 Buy Song
Nightingale
On: Sunset Boulevard
$0.99 Buy Song
Negative
On: Sunset Boulevard
$0.99 Buy Song
In My Garage
On: Sunset Boulevard
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>