Related Artists

Juicy J


Big Boi


Playaz Circle


DJ Kayslay


Yukmouth


Joe Budden


Mac Mall


Lupe Fiasco


Joell Ortiz


Travis Porter

Killer Mike


Home > Music > K > Killer Mike


Birth Name: Michael Render
Born: 1975/04/20
Genres: Hip Hop

Michael Render (born April 20, 1975), better known by his stage name Killer Mike, is an American rapper, signed to Grind Time Official through the SMC/Fontana Distribution. He made his debut on “Snappin' and Trappin'” on OutKast's 2000 album, “Stankonia,” and also appeared on the Grammy-winning song, “The Whole World,” which was the single from OutKast's 2001 greatest hits album “Big Boi and Dre Present...OutKast.” Killer Mike released his debut album, “Monster,” in 2003. The album's lead single was “Akshon (Yeah!),” featuring OutKast on guest vocals. The album's second single was “A.D.I.D.A.S.,” featuring Big Boi and Sleepy Brown, which peaked at #60 on the Bil... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Killer Mike
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Poppin' Tags
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song
Poppin' Tags
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Ridin Chevy's
On: Kuntroversy (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Ain't Playin
On: U Gotta Feel Me (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Ain't Playin
On: U Gotta Feel Me (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Killer_Mike
Killer_Mike
Killer_Mike
Killer_Mike
Killer_Mike


Videos: