Related Artists

Michael Brecker


King Sunny Ade


Femi Kuti


Youssou N'Dour


Camille


Fela Kuti


Anoushka Shankar


Zap Mama


Céu


Lucky Dube

Angelique Kidjo


Home > Music > K > Kidjo, Angelique


Birth Name: Angélique Kpasseloko Hinto Hounsinou Kango Manta Zogbin Kidjo
Born: 1960/07/14
Birth Place: Ouidah, Benin
Years Active: 1982–present
Genres: Afropop, Afrobeat, Reggae, World, World Fusion, Worldbeat, Jazz, Gospel, Latin

Angélique Kpasseloko Hinto Hounsinou Kango Manta Zogbin Kidjo, commonly known as Angélique Kidjo is a Grammy Award-winning Beninoise singer-songwriter and activist, noted for her diverse musical influences and creative music videos.

Music:
Listen to Angelique Kidjo
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Seyin Djro
On: Oyaya!
$0.99 Buy Song
Congoleo
On: Oyaya!
$0.99 Buy Song
Oulala
On: Oyaya!
$0.99 Buy Song
N'Yin Wan Nou We
On: Oyaya!
$0.99 Buy Song
Conga Habanera
On: Oyaya!
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique
Kidjo,_Angelique


Videos: