Related Artists

Skrillex


Rusko


Felix Da Housecat


Benny Benassi


La Roux


The Prodigy


Robyn


Bassnectar


Simian Mobile Disco


Kidz In The Hall

Kid Sister


Home > Music > K > Kid Sister


Birth Name: Melisa Young
Born: 1980/07/03
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B, Electro Hop, Hipster Hop

Melisa Young (born July 3, 1980) better known by her stage name Kid Sister, is a rap artist based in Chicago, Illinois, well known for her single "Pro Nails", featuring Kanye West.

Music:
Listen to Kid Sister
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Pro Nails (Rusko Remix)
On: Fool's Gold Holiday Bass
$0.99 Buy Song
Look Out Weekend
On: Jersey Shore (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Look Out Weekend
On: Jersey Shore (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Look Out Weekend
On: Look Out Weekend (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Cool Without You (Bird Peterson Remix)
On: This Is...Trap
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister
Kid_Sister