Related Artists

Uncle Kracker


John Mellencamp


Darius Rucker


Zac Brown Band


Black Stone Cherry


38 Special


ZZ Top


Puddle Of Mudd


Sheryl Crow


Theory Of A Deadman

Kid Rock


Home > Music > K > Kid Rock


Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie
Born: 1971/01/17
Birth Place: Romeo, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Southern Rock, Rap Metal, Heavy Metal, Country, Hip Hop

Robert James “Bob” Ritchie (born January 17, 1971), known by his stage name Kid Rock, is an American singer-songwriter and rapper with five Grammy Award nominations. His debut album, “Grits Sandwiches for Breakfast,” was released by Jive Records in 1990. Following its release, Kid Rock was dropped by Jive and became an independent artist. In 1992, he signed to a small Brooklyn based imprint called Contiuum. He was dropped from Continuum after releasing “The Polyfuze Method” in 1993 and started his own Top Dog record label which issued “Early Morning Stoned Pimp,” in 1996. In 1997, he was signed to Atlantic Records. He released his mainstream debut album, “Devil Without a Ca... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kid Rock
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Shotgun Willie
On: Outlaws And Angels (Live At Wiltern Theatre, …
$0.99 Buy Song
Whole Lotta Shakin' Going On
On: Outlaws And Angels (Live At Wiltern Theatre, …
$0.99 Buy Song
Well All Right
On: Rave On Buddy Holly
$0.99 Buy Song
Is That You? (Remix)
On: Featuring Freshness
$0.99 Buy Song
Messin' With The Kid
On: Rhythm & Blues
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
Kid_Rock
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: