Related Artists

Common


Asher Roth


Lupe Fiasco


Keri Hilson


B.o.B


Jamie Foxx


New Boyz


Tech N9ne


Maino


Dorrough

Kid Cudi


Home > Music > K > Kid Cudi


Birth Name: Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi
Born: 1984/01/30
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Alternative Rock, Neo-psychedelia

Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi (born January 30, 1984), better known by his stage name Kid Cudi, sometimes stylized as KiD CuDi, is an American rapper, singer and actor. Kid Cudi was born in Cleveland, Ohio and grew up in the suburb of Shaker Heights. He first gained major attention after the release of his debut mixtape, "A Kid Named Cudi." The mixtape quickly caught the attention of Kanye West, which in turn spawned his signing to GOOD Music later that year. Kid Cudi was featured on Kanye West's 2008 album, "808s & Heartbreak," helping to write "Heartless" which peaked at #2 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and singing with West on the track, "Welcome to Heartbreak," which peaked at ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kid Cudi
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
She Came Along (Ecstasy Of Club Mix)
On: Just Dance
$0.99 Buy Song
Memories (Feat. Kid Cudi)
On: One Love (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
In My Dreams (Cudder Anthem)
On: Man On The Moon: The End Of Day (Parental Adv…
$0.99 Buy Song
Soundtrack 2 My Life
On: Man On The Moon: The End Of Day (Parental Adv…
$1.29 Buy Song
Simple As...
On: Man On The Moon: The End Of Day (Parental Adv…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
Kid_Cudi
View All Pictures >>


Videos:








Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome