Kid Congo Powers


Home > Music > K > Kid Congo Powers


Birth Name: Brian Tristan
Born: 1961/03/27
Birth Place: La Puente, California, U.S.A.
Years Active: 1979–present
Genres: Post-punk, Alternative Rock, Garage Rock

Kid Congo Powers is the stage name of Brian Tristan (born March 27, 1961, La Puente, California), an American rock guitarist and singer, best known as a member of The Gun Club, The Cramps and Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds.

Music:
Listen to Kid Congo Powers
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Iamaphotograph (Slowsleazemix)
On: Phototrashed
$0.99 Buy Song
Blow Up (Iamaphotograph Cut By Coh)
On: Phototrashed
$0.99 Buy Song
Drag & Drop
On: Phototrashed
$0.99 Buy Song
Iamaphotograph (Darkroomversion)
On: Description Of Problem
$0.99 Buy Song
Washing Machine (Gianni Vitiello's Gumfloor R…
On: Washing Machine Remixes
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>