Related Artists

Jacki-O


Rasheeda


Trina


Adina Howard


Ying Yang Twins


Missy Elliott


Lil' Kim


Betty Wright


Kelis


Salt-N-Pepa

Khia


Home > Music > K > Khia


Birth Name: Khia Finch
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Khia (born Khia Shamone Finch, November 8, 1977) is an American rapper, songwriter, singer, and record producer. Khia released her debut album, “Thug Misses” in 2002 on Dirty Down/Artemis Records as a re-release from the original version by Divine Records. “Thug Misses” topped the Billboard Independent Albums chart and peaked at #33 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and #13 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. The lead single “My Neck, My Back (Lick It)” became a breakthrough hit, charting at #42 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and #12 on the Hot Rap Tracks chart. In 2004, Khia appeared on a track with Trick Daddy and Tampa Tony called “Jump On It” from Trick Daddy's ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Khia
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
J.O.D.D.
On: Thug Matrimony: Married To The Streets (Paren…
$0.99 Buy Song
J.O.D.D.
On: Thug Matrimony: Married To The Streets (Edite…
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep It Real Hoe
On: The Boss Lady (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Skit #5
On: The Boss Lady (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
You Can Make It
On: The Boss Lady (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>