Related Artists

Brian Bromberg


Grant Green


Billy Cobham


Freddie Hubbard


Lee Ritenour


Jean-Luc Ponty


Wes Montgomery


Pat Metheny


Paul Taylor


Pat Metheny Group

Kevin Eubanks


Home > Music > K > Kevin Eubanks


Birth Name: Kevin Tyrone Eubanks
Born: 1957/11/15
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Genres: Jazz, Rock

Kevin Tyrone Eubanks (born November 15, 1957 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) is an American jazz guitarist and composer who was the leader of the ''Tonight Show'' Band with host Jay Leno from 1995 to 2010. He also led The Primetime Band on the short-lived ''The Jay Leno Show''. He composed ''The Tonight Show with Jay Leno''s closing theme music, "Kevin's Country," in 1992. When NBC moved Leno's show from late night to primetime (10PM in the Eastern time zone), Eubanks moved with the band to continue conducting the music for the new version of Leno's show. Eubanks appeared on the new show as the ''Primetime Band''. It was announced on February 16, 2010 that Eubanks would only be returning for a ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kevin Eubanks
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Nothing Has Ever Felt Like This
On: Rachelle Ferrell
$0.99 Buy Song
Nothing Has Ever Felt Like This
On: Love's Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
You And The Night And The Music
On: From Kirk To Nat
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Lorraine
On: From Kirk To Nat
$0.99 Buy Song
Never Let Me Go
On: From Kirk To Nat
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>