Related Artists

Tokio Hotel


Fefe Dobson


The Birthday Massacre


The Medic Droid


Charlotte Sometimes


Lights


Cute Is What We Aim For


t.A.T.u.


Prima J


All Time Low

Kerli


Home > Music > K > Kerli


Birth Name: Kerli Kõiv
Born: 1987/02/07
Birth Place: Estonia
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Pop

"All I want/Is right here/But love don't live here anymore/And love don't live here anymore" "Love Is Dead" All you need to know about 21-year-old singer-songwriter Kerli is contained in the songs to her debut Island Def Jam album, Love Is Dead. Born in Elva, Estonia, a tiny, then-Soviet occupied town of 5,000 people in the forest, Kerli grew up with a dream to escape from her surroundings. "Little creepy girl/Oh she loves to sing/She has a little gift-an amazing thing," she declares on the autobiographical, world music beat of "Walking on Air. "She will go and set the world on fire/Nobody ever thought she could do that." "I'm a passionate person," declares the blonde-haired beauty... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kerli
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tea Party
On: Tea Party Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song
Tea Party (Jason Nevins Radio Remix)
On: Tea Party Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song
Tea Party (Jason Nevins Extended Remix)
On: Tea Party Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song
Tea Party (Jason Nevins Extended Instrumental…
On: Tea Party Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song
Tea Party (Chew Espresso Fix)
On: Tea Party Remixes
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
Kerli
View All Pictures >>


Videos: