Related Artists

Nivea


LeToya


Trina


Corey


Brutha


Paula DeAnda


K. Michelle


Mishon


Tamia


Kandi

Tynisha Keli


Home > Music > K > Keli, Tynisha


Birth Name: Tynisha Keli Soares
Born: 1985/07/28
Birth Place: New Bedford, Massachusetts
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Tynisha Keli Soares (born July 28, 1985), known by her stage name Tynisha Keli, is an American R&B and pop singer-songwriter, who has seen her greatest success in Japan. She is best known for the single "I Wish You Loved Me" which was written by Rico Love and produced by Tha Corna Boyz. The singer's debut album, ''The Chronicles of Tk'', was released in Japan on April 22, 2009. ''The Chronicles of TK'' peaked at #15 on the Japanese album charts. The album's current single is Shatter'd, which reached #6 on Billboard's Japan Hot 100 Charts.

Music:
Listen to Tynisha Keli
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Wish You Loved Me
On: I Wish You Loved Me (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Inhale Exhale
On: Inhale Exhale
$0.99 Buy Song
Conversations With God
On: The Chronicles Of TK (Japanese Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Wish You Loved Me
On: The Chronicles Of TK (Japanese Edition)
$1.29 Buy Song
Rockstar
On: The Chronicles Of TK (Japanese Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Keli,_Tynisha
Keli,_Tynisha
Keli,_Tynisha