Related Artists

Suga Free


San Quinn


The Jacka


Shady Nate


Mac Mall


Daz Dillinger


Messy Marv


Mac Dre


Luni Coleone


Richie Rich

Keak da Sneak


Home > Music > K > Keak da Sneak


Birth Name: Charles Toby Bowens
Born: 1977/05/09
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Years Active: 1994 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Charles Toby Bowens (born May 9, 1977), commonly known by his stage name Keak da Sneak, is a rapper from Oakland, California . At the age of 16 he was known as Z-Kush but became known as "Keak da Sneak" at 17, best known for his scratchy, gruff rapping voice and coining the term "hyphy" back in 1994. He is also notable for popularizing the style of wearing clothing from second hand clothing stores with a mix of expensive 59Fifty hats and bling.

Music:
Listen to Keak da Sneak
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lookin' At It
On: The Jacka Artist
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Wanna See Me
On: Retaliation (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Squash Suckers
On: Retaliation (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Welcome To Oakland
On: Retaliation (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
In This Game
On: Retaliation (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>