Related Artists

Kazzer


Home > Music > K > Kazzer


Birth Name: Mark Kasprzyk
Birth Place: Binbrook, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Rap Rock, Alternative Rock

Mark Kasprzyk (born 1977) better known by his stage name, Kazzer, is a Canadian musician who Genres include Rap Rock and Alternative Rock. He is also an auto sports television personality who grew up in Binbrook, Ontario, near Hamilton. Each of his songs on Youtube have over a thousand views with Pedal to the medal having the most views (170,000). Ordinary (The Lead single from his second album) comes second having over 50,000 views. He is best known for the song "Pedal to the Metal", which was aired regularly on MuchMusic and MTV Europe, played on contemporary hit radio, hot adult contemporary, alternative rock and mainstream rock radio stations in Canada. Although he has had success with h... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kazzer
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
What I Got
On: Go For Broke
$0.99 Buy Song
For You
On: Go For Broke
$0.99 Buy Song
Throwin' It Down
On: Go For Broke
$0.99 Buy Song
Locked Tight
On: Go For Broke
$0.99 Buy Song
Elements
On: Go For Broke
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>