Related Artists

Best Coast


Lily Allen


Beach House


Kaskade


Kylie Minogue


Arcade Fire


David Guetta


Lykke Li


Colbie Caillat


Daft Punk

Katy B


Home > Music > K > Katy B


Birth Name: Katie Brien
Birth Place: South London
Genres: R&B, House, Garage, Funky

Katie Brien, better known as Katy B, (born in South London) in 1989 or 1990 is an English singer-songwriter and a graduate of the BRIT School. She is a R&B, funky, house and garage singer and has also performed under the name Baby Katy. Having been offered "major label deals" in 2009, she released her first single with the label Rinse in 2010. The same year, she completed a degree in Popular Music at Goldsmiths, University of London.

Music:
Listen to Katy B
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Katy On A Mission
On: Katy On A Mission
$0.99 Buy Song
Louder
On: Katy On A Mission
$0.99 Buy Song
Katy On A Mission
On: Katy On A Mission
$0.99 Buy Song
Katy On A Mission (Roska Remix)
On: Katy On A Mission
$0.99 Buy Song
Louder
On: Katy On A Mission
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>