Katie Price

107k
Listen to Katie Price
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > K > Katie Price


Biography:
Birth Name: Katrina Amy Alexandria Alexis Infield
Born: 1978/05/22
Birth Place: Brighton, East Sussex, England
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: Pop

Katie Price (born Katrina Amy Alexandria Alexis Infield, 22 May 1978), previously known under the pseudonym Jordan during her early modelling career, is an English celebrity, businesswoman, singer, television personality and former glamour model. Her time at topless female glamour model pictorial, Page Three, in British tabloid newspaper ''The Sun'', instantly shot Price into the public limelight. She is notoriously dubbed by contemporary critics as being "famous for being famous", her personal life is often criticised by British tabloids and celebrity-based magazines, and her artificial breasts represent the pinnacle of her pornographic appeal; however Price is often viewed a collective ide... Continue Bio >>

Related Artists:
Peter Andre
More >>

Music Videos:




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z