Related Artists

Above & Beyond


Benny Benassi


Tiësto


Justice


Armin Van Buuren


Boys Noize


Deadmau5


Calvin Harris


David Guetta


Miike Snow

Kaskade


Home > Music > K > Kaskade


Birth Name: Ryan Raddon
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Years Active: 2001 – present
Genres: House, Trance, Deep House, Lounge

Kaskade (born Ryan Raddon, February 25, 1971 in Evanston, Illinois) is an American DJ and record producer. Kaskade took his stage name from a nature book when he saw a picture of a waterfall and a co-worker agreed “cascade” was a good choice, but he then changed the spelling. In May 2000, Kaskade moved to San Francisco and began working as an A&R assistant for Om Records. He released his first single, “What I Say,” on the label in 2001. His debut album, “It’s You, It’s Me” was released on Om in 2003. “In the Moment,” his second LP, produced Kaskade's first Top 10 single with “Steppin' Out” reaching #5 on the Billboard Hot Dance Club Play chart and #6 on the Dance Rad... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kaskade
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Be There
On: The Gift EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Late Night Jackin'
On: The Gift EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Be There (Love Dub)
On: The Gift EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Be There (Pharelle & Sombionx Remix)
On: The Gift EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep On
On: Keep On EP
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade
Kaskade


Videos: