Related Artists

Karen Dalton


Home > Music > K > Karen Dalton


Birth Name: Karen J. Cariker
Birth Place: Enid, Oklahoma, United States
Years Active: 1960s–1990s
Genres: Folk Blues, Country, Jazz

Karen J. Dalton (born Karen J. Cariker) (July 19, 1937 – March 19, 1993) was an American folk blues singer and banjo player associated with the early 1960s Greenwich Village folk music scene, particularly with Fred Neil and the Holy Modal Rounders as well as Bob Dylan.

Music:
Listen to Karen Dalton
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
One May Morning
On: Cotton Eyed Joe – Live In Boulder 1962
$0.99 Buy Song
Red Are The Flowers
On: Cotton Eyed Joe – Live In Boulder 1962
$0.99 Buy Song
Blues On The Ceiling
On: Cotton Eyed Joe – Live In Boulder 1962
$0.99 Buy Song
Run Tell That Major
On: Cotton Eyed Joe – Live In Boulder 1962
$0.99 Buy Song
Down & Out
On: Cotton Eyed Joe – Live In Boulder 1962
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>