Related Artists

Gruff Rhys


The Backyardigans

Kaada


Home > Music > K > Kaada


Birth Name: John Erik Kaada
Born: 1975/07/28
Genres: Experimental Music, Electronic Music, Film Score, Avant-garde, Vocal Music, Classical, Noise Music

John Erik Kaada (born July 28, 1975) is a musical artist and composer from Stavanger, Norway. Lately, Kaada has been working more with film, and he has already contributed soundtracks to a number of Norwegian productions. In his opinion, working with film music has opened up the realm of classical music and composition, which he regards as “part two of his musical life.” It has entailed things like a tour in May 2007 of classical concert halls the Netherlands with a full choir and chamber orchestra. Kaada is also still very active with the band Cloroform. In May they spent time in the studio recording their upcoming album “Clean”. During the summer of 2007, they will perform at a f... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kaada
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Care
On: Thank You For Giving Me Your Valuable Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Mainframe
On: Thank You For Giving Me Your Valuable Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Black California
On: Thank You For Giving Me Your Valuable Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Burden
On: Thank You For Giving Me Your Valuable Time
$0.99 Buy Song
No You Don't
On: Thank You For Giving Me Your Valuable Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Go Brown
On: Thank You For Giving Me Your Valuable Time
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>