Related Artists

Souls Of Mischief


Jay Dee (A.K.A. J Dilla)


Jurassic 5


Kidz In The Hall


Cut Copy


Mos Def


Black Star


Dilated Peoples


Swollen Members


Murs

K-Os


Home > Music > K > K-Os


Birth Name: Kevin Brereton
Born: 1972/02/20
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Canadian Hip Hop, Alternative Hip Hop

Kevin Brereton (born February 20, 1972), better known by his stage name k-os ("chaos"), is a Canadian rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer. His given name may also be cited as Kheaven, a spelling he later adopted. The alias "k-os" (spelled with a lower case "k") is an acronym for "Knowledge of Self," although in a later interview he also said that it used to stand for "Kheaven's Original Sound." When said thoroughly, it can say "chaos". His music incorporates a wide variety of music genres including rap, funk, rock, and reggae. The lyrics frequently focus on promoting a "positive message" while at times expressing criticism of mainstream hip hop culture's obsession with money, fame... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to K-Os
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Superstarr Part 2 (Babylon Girl)
On: Exit
$1.29 Buy Song
Neutroniks
On: Exit
$1.29 Buy Song
Superstarr Pt. Zero
On: Exit
$1.29 Buy Song
Heaven Only Knows - Kdash Mo - Grand West Coa…
On: Exit
$1.29 Buy Song
Entrance
On: Exit
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
K-Os
View All Pictures >>


Videos: