Related Artists

B.G.


Trick Daddy


Silkk The Shocker


Webbie


Made West Entertainment


Master P


Project Pat


Blood Raw


Young Buck


C-Murder

Juvenile


Home > Music > J > Juvenile


Birth Name: Terius Gray
Born: 1975/03/26
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap, Bounce

Juvenile (born Terius Gray, March 26, 1975) is an American rapper and former member of the hip-hop group the Hot Boys . At the age of 19, he began recording raps, releasing his debut album, “Being Myself,” in 1995. After the regional success of his debut , Juvenile signed to Cash Money Records. In 1997 Juvenile's debut album with Cash Money Records, “Solja Rags,” was released. It became popular among local rap audiences, and also saw some national success. Also in 1997 Juvenile joined the group the Hot Boys with fellow Cash Money rappers B.G., Turk and Lil Wayne, releasing their debut group album, titled “Get It How U Live!” Juvenile's next album, titled “400 Degreez” was r... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Juvenile
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: Juve The Great (Parental Advisory)
$0.69 Buy Song
In My Life
On: Juve The Great (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Enemy Turf
On: Juve The Great (Parental Advisory)
$0.69 Buy Song
Outside - Skit
On: Juve The Great (Parental Advisory)
$0.69 Buy Song
Bounce Back
On: Juve The Great (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile
Juvenile


Videos: