Justin Sane


Home > Music > J > Justin Sane


Birth Name: Justin Cathal Geever
Born: 1973/02/21
Birth Place: in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania USA
Years Active: 1988 - present
Genres: Punk Rock, Folk Music

Justin Cathal Geever (born February 21, 1973), best known by his stage name Justin Sane, is the guitarist and singer/songwriter of the United States-based musical group Anti-Flag, a punk rock band formed in 1988 in Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, and known for its outspoken left-wing views. He holds dual US and Irish citizenship status, currently residing in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. His stage name was dubbed upon him by friends in the small punk scene of Pittsburgh, where he spent his formative years.

Music:
Listen to Justin Sane-spm170168
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
For Pat
On: Life, Love, And The Pursuit Of Justice
$0.99 Buy Song
On The Streets Tonight
On: Life, Love, And The Pursuit Of Justice
$0.99 Buy Song
If It's Good For The Economy, I'm For It!
On: Life, Love, And The Pursuit Of Justice
$0.99 Buy Song
61C Days Turned To Nights
On: Life, Love, And The Pursuit Of Justice
$0.99 Buy Song
The Youth Of The Modern World
On: Life, Love, And The Pursuit Of Justice
$0.99 Buy Song
The Worst Case Scenario Survival Handbook
On: Life, Love, And The Pursuit Of Justice
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>